26103891
09/15/2026 08:44

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

U.S. Highway 61 at Mile Marker 67, PEPIN TWP, Wabasha County

2006 Buick Lucerne was southbound on USTH 61. 2020 GMC Sierra was northbound on USTH 61, when the two vehicles collided.

Other

Wabasha CSO, Wabasha PD, Wabasha FD & Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/15/2026 10:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Buick Lucerne
Yes

Driver
Ellaina Renea Johnson
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Neil Patrick Rude
Wabasha, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Wabasha Hospital