26602682
09/15/2026 06:38
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
EB 10 HWY MP213, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County
The Honda Civic, Ford Escape, Ford F-250 pickup Truck, and Ford Edge were all traveling Westbound on Highway 10. The vehicles then collided.
Dry
ELK RIVER PD, FD
Information believed complete
09/15/2026 07:43
4 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Honda Civic
Yes
Driver
Jevin Derick Jensen
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 27
Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2018 Ford Escape
No
Driver
Lukas Hunter Nelson
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 39
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2024 Ford F250 Pickup Truck
No
Driver
Andrew Lee Tunnell
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 38
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Ford Edge
No
Driver
Nancy Jean Hassler
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 62