26103889
09/14/2026 17:19

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Interstate 90 at milepost 275, DRESBACH TWP, Winona County

The Chevrolet was traveling westbound on Interstate 90 near milepost 275 when it lost control hitting the median cable barrier.

Wet

Tri state EMS, Dakota EMS, WCSO
Information believed complete
09/14/2026 21:31
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2019 Chevorlet Traverse
Yes

Driver
Connie Jean Kinstler
Lewiston, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
La Crosse Mayo Clinic