26801137
09/14/2026 15:22

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 10 and 210th Street, RANDALL, Morrision County

A Toyota Avalon was traveling eastbound on Highway 10 near Randall. As it approached 210th Street the vehicle began to spun out due to the wet road, overcorrecting before going into the ditch, driving over an embankment causing the vehicle to go airborne over 210th, landing and then rolled approximately 2 to 3 times before coming to a stop on its roof.

Wet

St Gabe's Hospital Little Falls, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/14/2026 17:54
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Toyota Avalon
Yes

Driver
Chad Daniel Huntington
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
St Gabe's Hospital Little Falls

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Julie Mae Huntington
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 49