26321382
09/14/2026 14:30
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 220 and county road 9, TYNSID TWP, Polk County
The Ram was traveling westbound on county road 9. The Honda was traveling southbound on highway 220. They collided in the intersection.
Wet
Polk COSO, EGF FD, Altru amb
Information believed complete
09/14/2026 16:42
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Honda CR-V
Yes
Driver
Barbara A Snyder
Nielsville, MN, USA
Female Age: 69
Non-life Threatening
Altru hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2024 Ram 3500
No
Driver
Factor Funes Jacinto
Chicago, IL, USA
Male Age: 37