Fatal
26103884
09/14/2026 14:19
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Hwy 61 at MP89, RED WING, Goodhue County
Chevrolet was on 7th St attempting to go NB onto Hwy 61 when it went into the median, through the guard rail and rolled onto its side.
Wet
Red Wing PD, Red Wing Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/14/2026 17:23
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Suburban
Yes
Driver
Michael Thomas Murphy
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 71
Fatal