26201586
09/14/2026 14:28
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
U.S. Highway 169 at U.S. Highway 14, MANKATO, Blue Earth County
2016 Ford Explorer was southbound on USTH 169. 2026 Peterbilt Semi Tractor Trailer was traveling from eastbound USTH 14 ramp, to go northbound on USTH 169, when the two vehicles collided.
Wet
N. Mankato PD, Mankato PD, Mayo Ambulance, Mankato FD, and MNDOT
Information believed complete
09/14/2026 16:03
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2026 Peterbilt Semi Tractor Trailer
No
Driver
John Lester Coffman
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 66
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Ford Explorer
Yes
Driver
Eleanora Christine Silda
Montgomery, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Mankato