26103883
09/14/2026 13:43

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 56 at milepost 60, WASIOJA TWP, Dodge County

The Ford F-150 was traveling southbound on highway 56 when it lost control and rolled in the east ditch.

Wet

Dodge Center FD, Dodge Center AMB, Dodge CO Sheriff's Dept
Information believed complete
09/14/2026 15:08
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 Ford F-150
No

Driver
Douglas Allen Adamson
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's - Rochester