26311153
09/14/2026 11:23
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
169 Hwy/11th Ave W Hibbing, HIBBING, St. Louis County
(V1) 1999 Honda Motorcycyle sport bike. (V2) 2014 Toyota Sienna Van. 1999 Honda Motorcycle was northbound Hwy 169. 2014 Toyota Sienna Van was on 11th Avenue, Vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Hibbing Fire, Ambulance, PD, SLC SO, Jack & Don's Towing
Information believed complete
09/14/2026 13:09
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1999 Honda Mortorcyc;le
Not applicable
Driver
Tad Michael Jokinen
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 39
Non-life Threatening
Hibbing Hospital
Not Applicable
Yes
No
Vehicle
2014 Toyota Sienna Van
No
Driver
Danielle Dawn Flategraff
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 38
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Tilly Rose Flategraff
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 0