26602671
09/14/2026 06:21
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Northbound Highway 25 and Eastbound Chelsea Road, MONTICELLO, Wright County
The GMC Sierra was traveling Eastbound on Chelsea Road. The Subaru Forester was traveling Northbound on Highway 25 when the two vehicles collided.
Dry
Wright CO,Centra Care AMB, DOT ,Monticello Fire and Rescue
Information believed complete
09/14/2026 07:30
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Subaru Forester
Yes
Driver
Tamara Marie Larson
MONTICELLO, MN, USA
Female Age: 64
Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 GMC Sierra
No
Driver
Jerry Charles Arns
MONTICELLO, MN, USA
Male Age: 42