26311152
09/14/2026 01:57

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 53 and S 2nd Ave, VIRGINIA, St. Louis County

The Chevrolet Impala was traveling Southbound on highway 53 when it veered off the road and struck a guardrail.

Dry

Virginia PD, St Louis County Sheriff, Virginia EMS and Fire
Information believed complete
09/14/2026 04:30
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 CHEVROLET IMPALA
Yes

Driver
Jewelann Marie Holappa
Gilbert, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health