26103876
09/13/2026 21:12

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Interstate 90 near Milepost 186, WINDOM TWP, Mower County

The Dodge Charger was travelling westbound on Interstate 90 near milepost 186 when it collided with a deer.

Dry

Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/13/2026 22:51
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Dodge Charger
No

Driver
Yvette Moyeda
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Austin