26103871
09/13/2026 14:26
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Westbound Interstate 90 near Mile Post 155, BANCROFT TWP, Freeborn County
The Jeep Cherokee was traveling Westbound Interstate 90 near mile post 155 when the vehicle lost control and rolled in the median.
Dry
Freeborn CO SO, Albert Lea Fire and Rescue, Manchester Fire and Mayo AMB
Information believed complete
09/13/2026 15:58
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2016 Jeep Cherokee
Yes
Driver
Violet Mae Gratz
Fairmont, MN, USA
Female Age: 86
None
None
Yes
No
No
Passenger
Norman Arthur Gratz
Fairmont, MN, USA
Male Age: 86
Non-life Threatening
MCHS