26271955
09/13/2026 08:05
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 23 Mile Post 286, SANDSTONE TWP, Pine County
The motorcycle was traveling southbound on Highway 23. A deer ran out east to west. Motorcycle struck the deer and went down.
Dry
Pine county Sheriff's Office, Essentia Ambulance, Sandstone Fire Department
Information believed complete
09/13/2026 10:09
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2022 ZHNG Racestar 150
Not applicable
Driver
Winston Floyd Lievsay
Sandstone, MN, USA
Male Age: 33
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health-Sandstone