26602656
09/12/2026 15:52

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

WB US Hwy 10 at Sherburne CR 43, BIG LAKE, Sherburne County

The Subaru was travelling Eastbound US Hwy 10 making a turn onto County Road 43. The Chevy Silverado was travelling westbound on Highway 10. The Kia Telluride and Ford Escape were stopped on CR 43 facing south when the vehicles collided in the intersection of westbound lanes.

Dry

Big Lake Fire, Big Lake PD, Centracare Ambulance, and Sherburne CSO
Information believed complete
09/12/2026 21:08
4 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
David George Scapanski
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kathleen Ann Scapanski
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Subaru Impreza
Yes

Driver
Information will be released at 09/15/2026 17:01
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Passenger
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Vehicle
2018 Ford Escape
No

Driver
Krebs Mason Robert
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2027 Kia Telluride
No

Driver
Baker Jade Lacey
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 41