26201569
09/12/2026 11:38
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
SB 22 HWY / 83 HWY, MANKATO, Blue Earth County
The Nissan Versa was eastbound on highway 83 and the Chevrolet Traverse was southbound on highway 22 when the vehicles collided.
Dry
Mankato PD, Mankato FD, Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
09/12/2026 12:42
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Nissan Versa
Yes
Driver
Bo James Pozega
Waconia, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes
Driver
Alessanadra Marie Mersman
Mapleton, MN, USA
Female Age: 18