26103852
09/11/2026 19:04

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HIghway 105; Milepost 7, AUSTIN TWP, Mower County

The motorcycle was on southbound on HIghway 105 when it swerved to avoid a deer and crashed.

Dry

Mower County Sheriffs Office, Mayo Ambulance, and Austin PD
Information believed complete
09/11/2026 22:25
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2006 Harley Davidson Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Johnathan Thomas Stahl Miles
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Austin Hospital