26103850
09/11/2026 15:45

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

52 HWY MP5, CANTON TWP, Fillmore County

The Victory Vegas and the Pontiac Grand Prix were northbound on highway 52 near mile marker 5 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Fillmore CSO, Mabel AMB, Harmony AMB, Canton FD, Gunderson Air
Information believed complete
09/11/2026 18:19
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Victory Vegas
Not applicable

Driver
Jacob Lee Johnson
Mabel, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Gunderson

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2007 Pontiac Grand Prix
No

Driver
Male Age: 16