26602641
09/11/2026 15:40

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 25 and 115th street, GILMAN, Benton County

The Subaru was traveling northbound on highway 25. The Chrysler was traveling eastbound on 115th street. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Foley fire, Mayo amb, Benton COSO
Information believed complete
09/14/2026 06:12
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Subaru Forester
Yes

Driver
Barbara Ann Winkelman
Pierz, MN, USA
Female Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Chrysler Town & Country
No

Driver
Michael Gordon Schumm
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 58