26602634
09/11/2026 10:19
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 23 and Cofield street, RAYMOND, Kandiyohi County
The Hyundai was traveling westbound on highway 23 when it collided with the Jeep at Cofield street.
Dry
Raymond amb/FD, Kandiyohi CSO/Rescue squad
Information believed complete
09/11/2026 15:51
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2025 Hyundai Sonata
Yes
Driver
Joseph John Dixon
Elkhorn, NE, USA
Male Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
Yes
Vehicle
2024 Jeep Wagoneer
Unknown