26103844
09/11/2026 10:53

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB 52 HWY MP52, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The CMX250 was northbound highway 52 from the northbound highway 63 ramp when it lost control and crashed.

Dry

MCAS, RFD, RPD, OCSO
Information believed complete
09/11/2026 12:23
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 Honda CMX250
Not applicable

Driver
Tiffany Marie Steinhaus
Stewartville, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital