Fatal
26602628
09/10/2026 20:14
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
WB Highway 23, mile marker 214, 5, Benton County
The 2007 Jeep Commander was westbound on highway 23 near mile marker 214, when it exited the roadway and collided with a tree and power box.
Dry
Benton County Sheriff, Sauk Rapids Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/11/2026 02:09
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2007 Jeep Commander
Unknown
Driver
Information will be released at 09/13/2026 02:00
Rice, MN, USA
Male Age: 30