26602617
09/09/2026 20:27
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 12 at County Road 14, FRANKLIN TWP, Wright County
Jeep was EB on Hwy 12. Ford was also EB on Hwy 12 behind the Jeep. Vehicles collided near CR 14.
Dry
Wright County
Information believed complete
09/10/2026 10:45
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Ford Fusion
Yes
Driver
Emily Grace Knudsvig
St Bonifacius, MN, USA
Female Age: 27
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Yes
Vehicle
2026 Jeep SUV
Yes
Driver
Yonis Hassan
Montrose, MN, USA
Male Age: 32
Non-life Threatening
HCMC
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Halane Hodan
Ottawa, CA, CAN
Female Age: 26
Non-life Threatening
HCMC
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Hirsi Tonis Mohammed
Ottawa, CA, CAN
Male Age: 0
Non-life Threatening
HCMC