26602615
09/09/2026 17:43

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 29 near County Road 28, RENO TWP, Pope County

The GMC pickup was northbound on Highway 29 when the Chrysler sedan was southbound on Highway 29. The vehicles collided near Mile Post 67.

Dry

Pope CSO, Glenwood PD, Lowry/Villard FD, Glacial Ridge EMS
Information believed complete
09/10/2026 09:05
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Chry 300
Yes

Driver
Henry Vigil
Glenwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
Glenwood ER

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2016 GMC SIERRA, PICKUP
Yes

Driver
Scott Lyle Stanbra
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
Glenwood ER