26201548
09/09/2026 10:56
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
South Bound Highway 169 and West Lind Street , MANKATO, Blue Earth County
The Toyota Tundra, Chevy Cargo and Kenworth Tractor were traveling Southbound Highway 169 near West Lind Street, when all vehicles collided with each other.
Dry
North Mankato PD, Mankato PD, Fire and Mayo AMB
Information believed complete
09/09/2026 12:58
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Toyota Tundra
No
Driver
Troy Russell Erickson
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 57
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Chevy Express Cargo
No
Driver
Eugenio Javier Castro Reyes
Le Center , MN, USA
Male Age: 43
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2025 Kenworth Tractor
No
Driver
Daryl Lynn Vogel
New Ulm, MN, USA
Male Age: 56