26301708
09/09/2026 07:24

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Highway 7 and County Road 2, RHEIDERLAND TWP, Chippewa County

The Chevy Trailblazer was traveling East Bound Highway 7. The Jeep Cherokee was traveling North Bound on County Road 2 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Chippewa CO SP, Montevideo AMB
Information believed complete
09/09/2026 11:26
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Jeep Cherokee
No

Driver
Angela Maria Olmscheid
Clara City, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Chevy Trailblazer
No

Driver
Travis James Parker
Belview, MN, USA
Male Age: 27