26301705
09/08/2026 14:25
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Eastbound Interstate 90 at Mile Marker 77 , WISCONSIN TWP, Jackson County
The Ford Edge was traveling Eastbound Interstate 90 around 570th Ave when the vehicle went into the ditch.
Dry
Jackson Fire, AMB, and SO
Information believed complete
09/08/2026 15:46
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Ford Edge
No
Driver
Kathy Marie Boe
Sherburn, MN, USA
Female Age: 54
Non-life Threatening
Jackson Sanford
Unknown