26103800
09/07/2026 17:25
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
7240 61 HWY , LAKE CITY, Wabasha County
The GMC Sierra was northbound on Highway 61 when the vehicle left the roadway, struck a power pole, then a building.
Dry
Lake City PD, Lake City FD, Lake City EMS, Wabasha County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
09/07/2026 18:15
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2024 GMC Sierra
Yes
Driver
Seth Ryan Meyers
La Crescent, MN, USA
Male Age: 28
Non-life Threatening
Lake City Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Makenna Jean Myers
Rollingstone, MN, USA
Female Age: 24
Non-life Threatening
Lake City Hospital