26103794
09/07/2026 13:24

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

56 HWY / 595th St, WASIOJA TWP, Dodge County

The Ford F350 was northbound on highway 56 near 595th St when the vehicle lost control and rolled into the ditch.

Dry

Dodge CSO, West Concord FD, West Concord EMS, Dodge Center EMS
Information believed complete
09/07/2026 15:25
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2001 Ford F350
No

Driver
Ross James Butler
West Concord, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Adam Lee Butler
Dodge Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Wyatt Butler
Dodge Center , MN, USA
Male Age: 3

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bryan Justin Smith
Dodge Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nicole Marie Thomas
Dodge Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital