26271908
09/05/2026 20:47
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 18 at Mile Post 71 (Pine Lake Township), PINE LAKE TWP, Pine County
The Buick Regal was traveling eastbound on Highway 18 when it went into the ditch at the curve on mile post 71- hitting several small trees.
Dry
Pine County Sherrif's Office, Essentia Health EMS, Finlayson Fire and Rescue
Information believed complete
09/06/2026 00:52
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Buick Regal
Yes
Driver
Brady Axel Taff
Grasston, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
Yes
Passenger
Madison Leigh Nybo
Cambridge, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
N/A