Fatal
26407059
09/05/2026 17:08
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Northbound 694 at 4th Street, OAKDALE, Washington County
The Honda Accord was travelling northbound on I-694 when the vehicle left the roadway to the right and struck the bridge foundation.
Dry
Oakdale Police, Oakdale Fire/EMS, and Woodbury Police
Information believed complete
09/05/2026 20:30
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2017 Honda Accord
Yes
Driver
Roger Wayne Swanson
Woodbury, MN, USA
Male Age: 61
Fatal