Fatal
26103767
09/05/2026 16:04
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
60 HWY MP214, Glasgow, Wabasha County
Ram was traveling EB on HWY 60. Harley was traveling WB HWY 60. Vehicles collided.
Dry
Wabasha County Sheriff's Office, Wabasha Fire Department, Wabasha Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/05/2026 20:07
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2025 Ram Promaster
Yes
Driver
Delila N Gingerich
Zumbro Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 57
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Beatrix Joy Miller
Goodhue, MN, USA
Female Age: 14
None
None
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Barbara Jean Whipple Fullem
Oronoco, MN, USA
Female Age: 67
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
1991 Harley FXST
Not applicable
Driver
Donald Monroe Battey
Pine Island, MN, USA
Male Age: 69
Fatal