26510492
09/05/2026 06:10
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Eastbound Interstate 694 at Xerxes Ave , BROOKLYN CENTER, Hennepin County
A Toyota Rav4 was traveling eastbound on Interstate 694 in the right lane. As it approached Xerxes Avenue the vehicle swerved left from the right lane, colliding with the guardrail in the center median. The vehicle the swerved right, coming to a stop in the right lane.
Dry
North Ambulance, Hennepin Co SO
Information believed complete
09/05/2026 15:43
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2021 Toyota Rav4
No
Driver
Muno A Farah
Apple Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 28
Life Threatening
HCMC
No
Not Applicable
Yes
Passenger
Ahmed Mohamed Abdikadir
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 37
None
None
No
Not Applicable
Yes
Passenger
Najma Abdinasir Hassan
Bloomington, MN, USA
Female Age: 32
Non-life Threatening
HCMC