26602564
09/04/2026 16:44
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Northbound Highway 71 and Highway 23, DOVRE TWP, Kandiyohi County
The GMC was traveling northbound on Highway 71 and the Chevrolet was traveling west across the northbound lanes of Highway 71 when they collided.
Dry
Kandiyhoi CSO, Spicer Fire and first responders, Centra Care EMS
Information believed complete
09/04/2026 22:11
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Chevorlet Malibu
Yes
Driver
Steven John Eckel
Omaha, NE, USA
Male Age: 55
Non-life Threatening
Centra Care
Yes
Not Applicable
Yes
Vehicle
2023 GMC Yukon
Yes
Driver
Ashlee Ellizabeth Fader
Spicer, MN, USA
Female Age: 39
Non-life Threatening
Centra Care