26321339
09/04/2026 15:53

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

US Highway 2 at County Road 23, SHEVLIN TWP, Clearwater County

2018 Toyota Camry was southbound on CR23. 2021 Buick Encore was westbound on USTH 2, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Clearwater Sheriff, Shevlin Fire, Bagley Sanford Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/04/2026 19:34
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Buick Encore
Yes

Driver
Alison Lynn Fletcher
Bagley, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Sanford

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Toyota Camry
No

Driver
Mavis Betty Lou Hegg
Clearbrook, MN, USA
Female Age: 89