Fatal
26103744
09/04/2026 14:23
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 60 and County Road 23, RICHLAND TWP, Rice County
The Nissan Titan was eastbound on Highway 60. Fiat was SB on CR23. Vehicles collided.
Dry
North Ambulance, Rice County Sheriff's, Kenyon Fire
Information believed complete
09/04/2026 18:25
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Fiat 500
Yes
Driver
Information will be released at 09/05/2026 13:00
Yates Center, KS, USA
Female Age: 84
Vehicle
2017 Nissan Titan
Yes
Driver
Tyler Paul Bremer
Kenyon, MN, USA
Male Age: 27