26103745
09/04/2026 14:47

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Goodhue County Road 1 and Goodhue County Road 53, FEATHERSTONE TWP, Goodhue County

The Red Wing Police Department was in pursuit of the Subaru Forester northbound on County Road 1. After a pit maneuver the vehicle rolled into the ditch north of the County Road 53 intersection.

Dry

Red Wing Fire, Goodhue Fire, Goodhue County Sheriff's, Red Wing Police, Zumbrota Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/04/2026 16:25
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2020 Subaru Forester
No

Driver
Amanda Rae Burr
Welch, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Red Wing Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Pending