Fatal
26311116
09/04/2026 11:11
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
HIghway 53 and 521 County Road, NORTHWEST SAINT LOUIS UNO, St. Louis County
The Honda Accord was traveling North, and the Dodge Caravan was traveling south when the two vehicles struck head on.
Additional Agency: Voyager National Park Rangers
Dry
Kabetogama Fire and EMS, International Falls Fire and EMS, MN DNR, St Louis Co SO, Virginia Medic
Information believed complete
09/04/2026 18:14
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Honda Accord
Yes
Driver
Information will be released at 09/05/2026 12:00
Cottage Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 24
Vehicle
2013 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes
Driver
Roosevelt, MN, USA
Female Age: 67
Passenger
Roosevelt, MN, USA
Male Age: 68