26103739
09/04/2026 09:17
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Northbound Highway 52 near Mile Post 77, PINE ISLAND TWP, Goodhue County
The Chevrolet Suburban was travelling northbound on US Highway 52 when it left the road and rolled into the ditch.
Dry
Goodhue CSO, Zumbrota PD, Zumbrota EMT
Information believed complete
09/04/2026 12:51
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2002 CHEVROLET Suburban
Yes
Driver
Alin Roger Veges
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 60
Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital