26602552
09/03/2026 22:45

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound Highway 23 near County road 6, ROCKVILLE, Stearns County

The Kia was traveling northbound on Highway 23 when it lost control going into the southbound ditch.

Dry

Stearns CSO, Rockville fire and EMS, Mayo EMS
Information believed complete
09/04/2026 01:52
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Kia Sedona
Yes

Driver
Blaine Edward Downer
Foley , MN, USA
Male Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic St. Cloud

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Violet June Downer
Foley , MN, USA
Female Age: 79

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic St. Cloud