26271889
09/03/2026 20:40

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Northbound Highway 53 at Randall Rd, COTTON TWP, St. Louis County

The Dodge was traveling northbound on Highway 53 when it struck a deer near Randall Rd.

Wet

Meadowlands Ambulance, Cotton Fire and Rescue, Saint Louis Sheriff
Information believed complete
09/03/2026 22:12
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Dodge Grand Caravan
No

Driver
Robin Marie Savage
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Range Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Blane Carey
Unknown City
Male Age: 1

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Scott Carey
Unknown City
Male Age: 5

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Seifer Rayne Savage
Virginia, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kingslee Scheer
Unknown City
Female Age: 7