26801078
09/03/2026 13:10

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

highway 65 and Maple Ave, MORA, Kanabec County

Ford F150 was traveling southbound on HIghway 65 when it rear-ended a Chevy Tahoe that was also traveling southbound on Highway 65.

Dry

Kanabec County Sheriff's Office,
Information believed complete
09/03/2026 15:41
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Ford F150
No

Driver
Kathryn Amelia Hickey
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Welia Hospital - Mora

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joshua Douglas Johnson
Mora, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Welia Hospital - Mora

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevy Tahoe
No

Driver
Crystal Monica Reynolds
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 41