26321329
09/03/2026 11:32

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 197 at Carr Lake Road, BEMIDJI TWP, Beltrami County

Hyundai was EB on Carr Lake Road. Kenworth was SB on Hwy 197. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Beltrami County
Information believed complete
09/03/2026 14:00
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Hyundai Elantra
Yes

Driver
Aurora Elizabeth Ames
Vadnais Heights, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Kenworth Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Gary Dean Hockenson
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 67