26801077
09/03/2026 11:15
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 34 and Elm Ave W, WALKER, Cass County
Hummer H3 was northbound on Elm Ave. Toyota Camry was eastbound on Highway 34 when it struck the Hummer when it pulled out in front of it.
Dry
Walker PD, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/03/2026 15:04
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Hummer H3
No
Driver
Lake O'Neill Elling
Walker, MN, USA
Male Age: 19
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2008 Toyota Camry
No
Driver
Diane Margaret Herbst
Walker, MN, USA
Female Age: 75
Non-life Threatening
St. Joseph - Park Rapids
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Sorenson Andrew Peter
Walker, MN, USA
Male Age: 77
Non-life Threatening
St. Joseph - Park Rapids