26201510
09/03/2026 06:42

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Highway 60 and County Road 114, JUDSON TWP, Blue Earth County

The semi was travelling westbound on Highway 60 when it collided with the guard rail and rolled into the median near County Road 114.

Wet

Lake Crystal FD, Lake Crystal ambulances, Blue Earth CSO
Information believed complete
09/03/2026 09:19
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2027 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Wayne E Crawford
Chicago, IL, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mitchell Ray Clarke
New Haven , IN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Mankato