26311108
09/03/2026 07:11
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Northbound Highway 169 and County Road 25, GREAT SCOTT TWP, St. Louis County
The Ford Escape was travelling northbound in the right lane when it collided with the side of the Tahoe to its left while merging. The Tahoe continued on and struck several signs before ending in the ditch.
Dry
St. Louis County Sheriff, Chisholm Police, Essentia EMS
Information believed complete
09/03/2026 09:33
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Ford Escape
Yes
Driver
Stanley Sokoloski
Zim, MN, USA
Male Age: 79
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Tahoe
Yes
Driver
Jordyn Faith Johnson
Virginia, MN, USA
Female Age: 24
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia