26301667
09/02/2026 17:18
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 212 at County Road 12, SACRED HEART TWP, Renville County
The Toyota Camry was travelling Westbound on Highway 212. The Ford Explorer was also travelling Westbound on Highway 212 making a turn near County Road 12. The vehicles collided.
Dry
Renville CSO, Sacred Heart MRU, Sacred Heart Fire, Granite Falls Ambo, & North Air Care
Information believed complete
09/02/2026 20:15
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2003 Toyota Camry
Yes
Driver
Teresa Lee Abernathy
Sacred Heart, MN, USA
Female Age: 42
Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2023 Ford Explorer
Yes
Driver
Carrie Lee Jeseritz
Wood Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 60
Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital