Fatal
26103713
09/02/2026 17:16

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

U.S Highway 63 at milepost 44, ORONOCO TWP, Olmsted County

The Mazda CX-5 was west on Highway 63 while the Peterbilt semi was east on Highway 63. They collided.

Dry

Olmsted COSO, Rochester Fire, Mayo Ambulance and Mayo One helicopter
Information believed complete
09/03/2026 10:21
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2000 Peterbilt Semi
Not applicable

Driver
Justin Charles Tentis
Elgin, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Mazda CX-5
Yes

Driver
Jordan Scott Kehoe
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brittany Marie Kehoe
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Eaghan Kehoe
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 1

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Emmric Kehoe
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 5

Fatal
St. Mary's Hospital Rochester