26801074
09/02/2026 13:17

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 371 near 273rd Street, FORT RIPLEY, Crow Wing County

The Buick Encore was travelling southbound on Highway 371; the Chevrolet Tahoe was travelling westbound on 273rd ST. The vehicles collided in the southbound lanes of Highway 371.

Dry

Crow Wing County, Morrison County, North Ambulance, Camp Ripley Fire, Little Falls Fire
Information believed complete
09/02/2026 16:16
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Tahoe
Yes

Driver
Todd Lee Koning
Randall, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health - St. Joseph Clinic

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Robert James Bollig
Randall, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
CHI St. Gabriel's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Buick Encore
Yes

Driver
Larry Richard Vilinski
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 75