26201507
09/02/2026 11:54

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

14 HWY / 280th Ave, PRAIRIEVILLE TWP, Brown County

The Chevrolet Traverse was traveling eastbound on highway 14 when the vehicle left the roadway and crashed.

Dry

Brown CSO, Sleepy Eye PD, Sleepy Eye EMS
Information believed complete
09/02/2026 13:39
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2022 Chevrolet Traverse
No

Driver
Tanya Marie Matthews
Truman, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Sleepy Eye Medical Center